Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mtpleasantspeedwaycom/mtpleasantspeedway.com/public/Theme/Air/_header.php:9 Results

Fri nights: Gates open at 5 PM, racing starts at 7:45 PM   |   4658 E River Rd, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858    |   989-773-2387

2021 Results

5/14/2021

HOBBY STOCK

Heat 1 winner: #57 Will Sian

Heat 2 winner: #72 Myron Wiggins

B Main winner: #19 Corey Neal

Feature 

#93 Willis McKenzie, #72 Myron Wiggins, #19 Corey Neal, #30 Jake Guild, #397 Heather Guild, #87 Dominique Champlin, #57 Will Sian, #9 Jason Pratt, #0 Ritchie Montgomery, #50 Leon McKenzie, #6c Davey Crawford.

B MOD

Heat 1 winner: #615 Chad Wernette

Heat 2 winner: #2 Chance Allen

Heat 3 winner: #79 Rich Robinson Sr.

Feature

#615 Chad Wernette, #20 Kevin Miller, #15 Neil Seifker, #29 Terry Walch, #18 Alvie Haynes, #18 Ritchie Haynes, #98 Eric Hahn, #2 Chance Allen, #15 Austin Harnick, #02 Irvin Fuller, #13 Kyle Galgoci, #9x Cody Goodwin, #55 Curtis Dancer, #9 CJ Reisbig

4 CYL

Heat 1 winner: #73 Megan Wiggins

Heat 2 winner: #44 Nick Jenema

Feature

#44 Nick Jenema, #73 Megan Wiggins, #27 Ashley Watts, #23 Matt Buning, #24c Caden Anderson, #21 David Harrington, #3 Brendon Mann, #124 Cody Odom, #50 James Wright, #16 Jeremy David, #69 Hunter Miller, #11 Cole Shanteau, #7 Gabby Susdorf, #22 Chase Allen.

PRO STOCKS

Heat 1 winner: #6x Dwight Crawford

Heat 2 winner: #17 Dave Doty

Feature

#45 Ken Small, #17 Dave Doty, #95 Brendan Powell, #45 Mike Husted, #6x Dwight Crawford, #25 Brandon Cunningham, #21 Tim Raby, #42 JT Anderson, #78 Oliver Myers, #23 Jared Decker, #30 Brent Neverth.

MINI WEDGE 10-14

Heat winner: #6 Peighton Crawford

Feature

#3 Kaden Harrison, #21 Landon Neitling, #2 Easton Murray,  #6 Peighton Crawford, #83 Maycii Palmer, #22 Brody Lebaron, #24 Bryson Lebaron, #1 Bubba Rose, #63 Ty Cutler.

MINI WEDGE 6-9

Heat Winner: #89 Dom Fowler

Feature

#89 Dom Fowler, #32 Ella Bringer, #27 Payton Cunningham, #11y Gabe Vietengruber, #75 Avery Harvey, #44 Caleb Jenema, #80 Boston Dooby, #11 Carson Loomis, #137 Sophii Stark, #7 Bayley Sooy, #155 Jacob Wilson, #4 Reagan Fraley.

5/21/2021

HOBBY STOCK

Heat 1 Winner: #17 Dan Lautner

Heat 2 Winner: #46 Tyler Moore

Heat 3 Winner: #93 Willis McKenzie

Feature

#46 Tyler Moore, #17 Dan Lautner, #30 Jake Guild, #93 Willis McKenzie, #6c Davey Crawford, #32 Tony Vinton, #40 Tim Wood, #9 Jason Pratt, #62s Sara Weber, #87 Dominique Champlin, #397 Heather Guild, #50 Leon McKenzie, #79 Jason Holmes, #44 Charlie McKenzie, #69 Dustin Wiggins, #72 Myron Wiggins, #57 Will Sian, #19 Corey Neal, #18 Adam Vanbuskirk, #0 Richie Montgomery.

B MOD

Heat 1 Winner: #2 Chance Allen

Heat 2 Winner: #15 Austin Harnick

Feature

 #15 Austin Harnick, #2 Chance Allen, #47 Colin Thirlby, #3 Brian Brindley, #42 Craig Vance, #29 Terry Walch, #9 CJ Reisbig, #79 Rich Robinson Sr., #13 Kyle Galgoci, #18 Ritchie Haynes, #15 Neil Seifker, #9x Cody Goodwin, #55 Curtis Dancer.

4 CYL

Heat 1 Winner: #1 Jeremy McCracken

Heat 2 Winner: #23 Matt Buning

Feature

#23 Matt Buning, #73 Megan Wiggins, #1 Jeremy McCracken, #24c Caden Anderson, #124 Cody Odom, #16 Jeremy David, #29 Rob Robbert, #11 Cole Shanteau, #7 Gabby Susdorf, #22 Chase Allen.

PRO STOCKS

Heat 1 Winner: #62 Dustin Weber

Heat 2 Winner: #6x Dwight Crawford

Feature

#27 Ron Westergaurd, #45 Mike Husted, #45 Ken Small, #95 Brendan Powell, #62 Dustin Weber, #11 Danielle Robinson, #6x Dwight Crawford, #17 Dave Doty, #78 Oliver Myers, #42 JT Anderson, #2 Bob Fetters, #87 Rob Putt.

MINI WEDGE 10-14

Heat Winner: #21 Landon Neitling

Feature

#21 Landon Neitling, #6 Peighton Crawford, #83 Maycii Palmer, #63 Ty Cutler, #01 Bubba Rose.

MINI WEDGE 6-9

Heat Winner: #89 Dom Fowler

Feature

#89 Dom Fowler, #32 Ella Bringer, #75 Avery Harvey, #11y Gabe Vietengruber, #11 Carson Loomis, #155 Jacob Wilson, #27 Payton Cunningham, #137 Sophii Stark.

6/4/2021

HOBBY STOCK

Heat 1 Winner: #57 TJ Gilbert

Heat 2 Winner: #40 Tim Wood

Heat 3 Winner: #P1 Nick Burtis

B Main Winner: #9 Jason Pratt

Feature

#57 Will Sian, #18 Fred Dow Jr, #72 Myron Wiggins, #93 Willis McKenzie, #32 Tony Vinton, #15 Eric Pratt, #10 Mike Findley Jr., #40 Tim Wood, #397 Heather Guild, #9 Jason Pratt, #30 Jake Guild, #62 Sara Weber, #50 Leon McKenzie, #57 TJ Gilbert, #17 David McBride, #41 Ty Kirby, #6c Davey Crawford,  #P1 Nick Burtis. 

B MOD

Heat 1 Winner: #2 Chance Allen

Heat 2 Winner: #13 Kyle Galgoci

Feature

#16 Joey Burch, #2 Chance Allen, #13 Kyle Galgoci, #29 Terry Walch, #18 Richie Haynes, #79 Rich Robinson Sr., #9x Cody Goodwin, #15 Neil Seifker.

4 CYL

Heat 1 Winner: #44 Nick Jenema

Heat 2 Winner: #65 Mike Houseman

Feature

#73 Megan Wiggins, #23 Matt Buning, #27 Ashley Watts, #65 Mike Houseman, #1 Jeremy McCracken, #69 Hunter Miller, #24 Caden Anderson, #16 Jeremy David, #11 Cole Shanteau, #44 Nick Jenema, #50 James Wright, #3 Jesse Raby.

PRO STOCKS

Heat 1 Winner: #21 Tim Sooy

Heat 2 Winner: #6x Dwight Crawford

Feature

#45 Mike Husted, #11 Danielle Robinson, #21 Tim Sooy, #95 Brendan Powell, #45 Ken Small, #87 Rob Putt, #104 Adam Erickson, #42 JT Anderson, #6x Dwight Crawford, #27 Rob Westergaurd, #17 Dave Doty, #78 Oliver Myers.

MINI WEDGE 10-14

Heat Winner: #21 Landon Neitling

Feature

#21 Landon Neitling, #6 Peighton Crawford, #1 Jonathon Rose, #83 Maycii Palmer, #87 Aden Champlin, #63 Ty Cutler.

MINI WEDGE 6-9

Heat 1 Winner: #32 Ella Bringer

Heat 2 Winner: #75 Avery Harvey 

Heat 3 Winner: #89 Dom Fowler

Feature

#89 Dom Fowler, #75 Avery Harvey, #98 Amelia Erickson, #11y Gabe Vietengruber, #44 Caleb Jenema, #11 Carson Loomis, #7 Bayley Sooy, #86 Rachel Erickson, #32 Ella Bringer, #155 Jacob Wilson, #78 Charlene Erickson, #137 Sophii Stark, #4 Reagan Fraley.