Fri nights: Gates open at 5 PM, racing starts at 7:45 PM   |   4658 E River Rd, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858    |   989-773-2387

2022 Results

May 6, 2022 

B Mods

Heat Winners: #47 Colin Thirlby, #7d Myron DeYoung

Feature: #7d Myron DeYoung, #47 Colin Thirlby, #18 Richie Haynes, #39 Chad Spencer, #13 Andy Galgoci, #17 Chase Rosebrush, #19 Kody Johnson, #10 Gary Vandermark, #83 Casey Smith, #11 Adam Hardy, #44 David Gulda, #9x Cody Goodwin, #615 Chad Wernette, #3b Brian Brindley, #15 Austin Harnick, #2 Joey Williams.

Pro Stocks

Heat Winners: #69 Nate Murphy, #11 Danielle Robinson

Feature: #69 Nate Murphy, #95 Brendan Powell, #33 Kent Strong, #57 TJ Gilbert, #11 Danielle Robinson, #45 Mike Husted, #57 Brandon Weber, #36 Jeremy Spencer, #6x Dwight Crawford, #45 Ken Small, #44 Michael Beard, #96 Jack Emmons, #87 Rob Putt, #104 Adam Erickson, #23 Jared Decker.

Street Stocks

Heat Winners: #46 Tyler Moore, #001 Jeff Stanton, #6c Dave Crawford, #J1 - Jordan Lechota

Semi Winners: #72 Myron Wiggins, #62 Sarah Weber

Feature: #46 Tyler Moore, #15 Katie Robinson, #15 Eric Pratt, #72 Myron Wiggins, #84 Eric Watz, #73 Megan Wiggins, #18 John Spanne, #2 Mike Coble, #51 Andrew Fidler, #6c Dave Crawford, #22 Greg Bringer, #001 Jeff Stanton, #99 Shane Spencer, #J1 - Jordan Lechota, #62 Sarah Weber, #397 Heather Guild, #30 Jake Guild. 

4 Cylinders

Heat Winners: #09 Rob Hankinson, #65 Mike Houseman 

Feature: #09 Rob Hankinson, #13 Colin Preston, #16d Jeremy David, #31 Trenton Dingman, #11x Xavier Rizzi, #24c Caden Anderson, #69 Heather Miller, #65 Mike Houseman, #88 Mike Schnettler.

May 13, 2022

B Mods

Heat Winners: #18 Ritchie Haynes

Feature: #9x Cody Goodwin, #13 Andy Galgoci, #18 Ritchie Haynes, #11 Adam Hardy, #55 Curtis Dancer, #98 Eric Hahn.

Pro Stocks

Heat Winners: #45 Ken Small, #87 Rob Putt

Feature: #45 Mike Husted, #45 Ken Small, #6x Dwight Crawford, #62 Dustin Weber, #33 Kent Strong, #14 Brandon Weber, #44 Mike Beard, #87 Rob Putt, #57 Andrew Weber, #17 David Doty, #23 Jared Decker, #m37 Myles Spencer.

Street Stocks

Heat Winners: #001 Jeff Stanton, #57 Will Sian, #46 Tyler Moore, #72 Myron Wiggins

Semi Winners: #99 Shane Spencer, #1 Adam VanBuskirk

Feature: #93 Willis McKenzie, #130 Tim Degraw, #001 Jeff Stanton, #72 Myron Wiggins, #51 Andrew Fidler, #57 Will Sian, #62 Sarah Weber, #73 Megan Wiggins, #15 Eric Pratt, #46 Tyler Moore, #32 Anthony Vinton, #22 Greg Bringer, #99 Shane Spencer, #30 Jake Guild, #397 Heather Guild, #9x Jason Pratt, #0 Ritchie Montgomery, #1 Adam VanBuskirk.

4 Cylinders

Heat Winners: #27 Ashley Watts, #44 Nick Jenema

Feature: #44 Nick Jenema, #27 Ashley Watts, #23 Isaiah Hopkins, #25 Chris McCrimmon, #24c Caden Anderson, #76 Rod Burtis, #16d Jeremy David, #34 Maggie Dickman, #65 Mike Houseman, #69 Hunter Miller, #11 Cole Shanteau, #13 Colin Preston, #93 Zach Friend, #88 Mike Schnettler, #63 Irvine McCrimmon.

Mini Wedge 6-9

Heat Winner: #11 Carson Loomis

Feature: #11 Carson Loomis, #63 Landon Cutler, #1jr Jaylah Kequom, #44 Caleb Jenema, #4 Regan Frailey, #19 Brielle Gatten.

Mini Wedge 10-14

Heat Winner: #63 Ty Cutler

Feature: #01 Jonathon Rose, #6p Peighton Crawford, #32 Ella Bringer, #63 Ty Cutler, #83 Maycii Palmer, #11 Gabe Veitengruber.